Canon imagePRESS V700 / V800 / V900 versus Konica Minolta AccurioPrint C5065 / AccurioPress C5070 / C5080 – which is the best entry-level digital press for a commercial printer or print room?
If you run a print business, a reprographics department or a central print room, the step into an entry-level digital press is one of the biggest equipment decisions you will make. These are not office photocopiers. They are production colour presses built to run coated and uncoated stocks, banners, envelopes and heavy covers all day, with professional inline finishing and colour that has to match from the first job to the thousandth.
Two of the strongest ranges in this class are Canon’s imagePRESS V900 series (V700, V800 and V900) and Konica Minolta’s new C5080 series (AccurioPrint C5065, AccurioPress C5070 and AccurioPress C5080), which launched in 2026 and replaces the long-running C4080 series. Their speeds do not line up exactly model for model, so in this guide we compare the two ranges side by side, flag the speed differences, and give you the questions to ask before you sign anything.
A word on where we stand: Scriptum supplies and supports Konica Minolta production presses. We do not sell Canon. We give Canon credit where it is due, and everything below is drawn from the manufacturers’ own published specifications.
Update: the Canon imagePRESS V900 II series. In September 2026 Canon announced the imagePRESS V700 II, V800 II and V900 II, available across EMEA from December 2026. Canon describes them as an update to the V900 series rather than a new platform: the speeds stay at 70, 80 and 90 ppm, and the main changes are new drum technology for more stable image quality over long runs, faster start-up from idle and improved jam recovery, with the same feeding and finishing options. Canon had not published a full revised specification at the time of writing, so the figures below are for the V900 series, and the comparison applies equally to the II models unless Canon announces otherwise.
Table of Contents
ToggleAccurioPrint or AccurioPress? What the Konica Minolta names mean
This catches a lot of buyers out. Konica Minolta uses two names for its production colour machines, and the difference is more than marketing.
- AccurioPrint is Konica Minolta’s name for light production systems. They are built for corporate print rooms, in-plant reprographics, universities and franchise print shops that want production quality without a full production workflow. The AccurioPrint C5065 comes with a dual-scan document feeder (up to 280 images per minute, 300 sheets) so it can copy and scan as well as print, uses the AccurioImage IC-612 or internal Fiery IC-421 controller, and supports a focused set of finishing: stacking, 100-sheet stapling, booklets of up to 20 sheets, punching and tri-folding. Maximum paper input is 7,500 sheets.
- AccurioPress is the full production press. The AccurioPress C5070 and C5080 share the C5065’s print engine but open up the whole production options list: up to 15,390 sheets of paper input across up to 11 trays, the IQ-601 Intelligent Quality Optimizer with inline spectrophotometer, the IM-104 and IM-105 intelligent media sensors, AI-101 automatic inspection, the TU-510e four-edge trimming unit, folding, 50-sheet booklet making with face trim, GBC punching and wire binding, inline cold lamination and an external Fiery controller option.
In short: the AccurioPrint C5065 is a production-quality printer for print rooms; the AccurioPress C5070 and C5080 are presses you can build into a fully automated production line. Only the AccurioPress models are named in Konica Minolta’s 2026 FograCert certification (more on that below).
How the two ranges line up
The A4 rated speeds are slightly out of kilter across the three models in each range. However, when it comes to A3 speed, they are almost identical.
The closest matches are:
| Canon model | Canon A4 speed | Nearest Konica Minolta | Konica Minolta A4 speed | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| imagePRESS V700 | 70 ppm | AccurioPress C5070 (or AccurioPrint C5065 for print rooms) | 71 ppm (C5065: 66 ppm) | The C5070 is the like-for-like production match. The C5065 suits print rooms that also need copying and scanning. |
| imagePRESS V800 | 80 ppm | AccurioPress C5080 | 81 ppm | A direct match on speed. |
| imagePRESS V900 | 90 ppm | AccurioPress C5080 (or step up to AccurioPress C7090 ENHANCED) | 81 ppm (C7090 ENHANCED: 90 ppm) | There is no 90 ppm model in the C5080 series. If you genuinely need 90 ppm, compare the V900 with Konica Minolta’s C7090 ENHANCED, which also takes stock up to 400 gsm. |
Who are these entry-level digital presses suitable for?
- Small and medium-sized commercial printers adding or replacing a digital colour press
- Print shops and franchise print centres producing business cards, flyers, booklets, posters and banners
- In-plant and corporate print rooms (CRDs) in law firms, financial services, universities, local government and the NHS
- Marketing departments and agencies bringing short-run print in-house
- Offset printers who want a digital press for short runs, proofs and personalised work
- Photo book, greetings card and gift card producers
They are not the right choice for a normal office. If you mainly print letters, reports and presentations, an A3 office multifunction printer will be far cheaper to run. Our guide to choosing an A3 office printer explains the options, and our AccurioPrint C751i Flux guide covers the step between office and production.
Canon imagePRESS V900 series vs Konica Minolta C5080 series at a glance
| Specification | Canon imagePRESS V900 series | Konica Minolta C5080 series |
|---|---|---|
| Models and A4 colour speed | V700 70 ppm / V800 80 ppm / V900 90 ppm | C5065 66 ppm / C5070 71 ppm / C5080 81 ppm |
| A3 colour speed | Approx. 35 / 40 / 45 ppm* | 37 / 39 / 45 ppm |
| Print resolution | 2,400 x 2,400 dpi | 3,600 x 2,400 dpi x 8-bit |
| Paper weight | 52–300 gsm standard; up to 350 gsm with options | 62–360 gsm** |
| Thinnest paper | 52 gsm | 62 gsm |
| Longest sheet (single-sided) | 1,300 mm (optional) | 1,300 mm (optional) |
| Longest sheet (automatic duplex) | 487.7 mm standard; 762 mm with options | 900 mm with options |
| Maximum paper input | 10,400 sheets | 15,390 sheets (C5070/C5080); 7,500 (C5065) |
| Front-to-back registration | ±0.8 mm | ±0.6 mm (C5070/C5080) |
| Inline colour measurement | Inline spectrophotometers standard; Sensing Unit (real-time colour and registration) optional | IQ-601 Intelligent Quality Optimizer (inline spectrophotometer, real-time colour and registration, profiling) optional on C5070/C5080 |
| Media sensing and inspection | Multi-sheet detection; purge tray with Multi Drawer Paper Deck | IM-104 six-sensor media detection, IM-105 sheet-size sensing, AI-101 auto inspection (optional) |
| Inline four-edge trim, crease and perforate | Booklet face trim and top/bottom trim via SDD Press Trim Module | TU-510e trimming unit (business cards, postcards, full-bleed flat work) |
| Inline lamination | Not listed | GBC CL-401 cold laminator |
| Print controllers | PRISMAsync; imagePRESS Server N500/P400 (Fiery); Printer Board | AccurioImage IC-613 (IC-612 on C5065); Fiery IC-421 internal; Fiery IC-321 external (C5070/C5080) |
| Fogra certification | Fogra PSD (ISO/TS 15311) Grade A | FograCert Validation Printing System to ISO 12647-8:2021 (C5070/C5080) |
| Copy and scan | Yes – 200-sheet single-pass feeder, 270 ipm | C5065 only – 300-sheet dual-scan feeder, 280 ipm |
| Volume and life | Canon positions the V900 II series for 15,000 to 250,000 A4 images a month | Peak 864,000 (C5080) / 758,000 (C5070) A4 images a month; engine life up to 6 million images or 5 years |
| Launched | V900 series late 2022; V900 II series announced September 2026, available December 2026 | 2026 |
*Canon publishes A3-equivalent speeds as 11 x 17 in speeds. **Konica Minolta lists 360 gsm for single- and double-sided printing; confirm the duplex weight for your exact configuration.
Meet the contenders

Canon imagePRESS V900 series
Launched in late 2022 and refreshed as the V900 II series for December 2026, the range brought Canon’s imagePRESS V technology into a compact light-production press for 15,000 to 250,000 A4 images a month. Its strengths are its 90 ppm top model, standard inline spectrophotometers, Canon’s PRISMAsync workflow and a large installed base: Canon says it has sold more than 5,000 V900 series presses across EMEA.

Konica Minolta AccurioPress C5080 series
Launched in 2026 to replace the C4080 series, the C5080 series is built around automation: intelligent media sensors that set the press up for each stock, the IQ-601 for hands-off colour and registration, automatic inspection and a deep list of inline finishing. It also carries the newest FograCert Validation Printing System certification of any press in this class.
Want a wider view of the market? Read our guide to choosing a digital press for your print room or print business.
FograCert VPS: does the Canon imagePRESS V900 have it?
For commercial printers, independent colour certification matters, because it is what lets you promise a client that a digital proof or short run will match an offset reference. There are two different Fogra certifications in play here, and they are often confused.
- FograCert Validation Printing System (VPS) tests a press and controller combination against ISO 12647-8, the standard for validation prints that simulate offset printing. It covers colour accuracy, gamut, repeatability over time, registration, uniformity and PDF/X conformity. In October 2026 Konica Minolta announced that the AccurioPress C5070 and C5080 had achieved FograCert VPS certification to ISO 12647-8:2021, with a choice of the Konica Minolta IC-613 or Fiery IC-321 controller. The AccurioPrint C5065 is not named in that announcement.
- Fogra PSD PrintCheck tests print quality against ISO/TS 15311. In March 2024 Canon announced that the imagePRESS V900 series had achieved Fogra PSD certification at the highest print quality class (Grade A), with both PRISMAsync and Fiery-based servers. The V900 series and its Fiery servers also hold an Idealliance Digital Press System certification.
At the time of writing we could not find a FograCert VPS certification to ISO 12647-8:2021 for the imagePRESS V700, V800 or V900. Canon’s certification is real and respectable, but it is a different standard. If ISO 12647-8 validation printing matters to your clients, ask any supplier to show you the FograCert database entry for the exact press and controller they are quoting.
Print speed and productivity
On paper, Canon has the fastest single model: the imagePRESS V900 runs at 90 ppm A4, against 81 ppm for the AccurioPress C5080. Model for model, the V800 and C5080 are a direct match, and the C5070 is a fraction quicker than the V700. On A3 the C5080 and V900 are level at 45 ppm.
Rated speed is only part of the story. Real productivity on a press is decided by how much it slows down on heavy or coated stock, how long it takes to set up a new paper, and how often an operator has to stop it. Konica Minolta’s C5080 series attacks that time with its intelligent media sensors, which identify each stock and apply the right settings, and a purge tray that lets the press keep running after a double feed. Peak monthly volumes of up to 864,000 A4 images on the C5080 also give plenty of headroom.
Winner: Canon for outright top speed (V900); level at 80 ppm; Konica Minolta for set-up time and unattended running.
Colour print quality and consistency
Both presses produce excellent colour. Canon pairs 2,400 x 2,400 dpi with its CV toner, and its standard inline spectrophotometers make linearisation, calibration and profiling a push-button job. That is a genuine advantage: on Canon the spectrophotometers come with the press (you do need a PRISMAsync or imagePRESS server), whereas on Konica Minolta the IQ-601 is an option.
Konica Minolta answers with a higher 3,600 x 2,400 dpi x 8-bit resolution, fifth-generation S.E.A.D. X image processing and Simitri HDe toner, plus colour control that checks 13 colours on the fly during the run. Add the IQ-601 and the press monitors colour and front-to-back registration in real time, with the AI-101 adding proofless inspection and variable data checking. And the C5070 and C5080 hold the newer ISO 12647-8:2021 VPS certification, with tighter published registration (±0.6 mm against ±0.8 mm).
Winner: Konica Minolta, especially when specified with the IQ-601 – but Canon gives you more colour automation in the base price.
Paper handling and media
Konica Minolta goes further here. The C5070 and C5080 take up to 15,390 sheets against Canon’s 10,400, handle stock up to 360 gsm, and will duplex sheets up to 900 mm long against Canon’s 762 mm. That extra length matters: an eight-page A4 roll-fold or gatefold is 840 mm flat, which fits the Konica Minolta’s duplex path but not the Canon’s. Envelope printing is standard on the Konica Minolta, with an optional envelope fusing unit.
Canon’s advantage is at the light end: it runs paper down to 52 gsm against Konica Minolta’s 62 gsm. Canon also lists 52–300 gsm as standard, with 350 gsm needing optional equipment, so check your quote.
Winner: Konica Minolta.
Finishing options
Both ranges offer staple finishers, booklet makers, punching, folding, high-capacity stacking, GBC wire binding and Plockmatic booklet makers. Canon also offers the SDD Press Trim Module for face, top and bottom trimming of booklets, and lists a perfect binder for the series in some markets.
Konica Minolta’s list is longer and more automated. The TU-510e trims all four edges, creases and perforates inline, so business cards, postcards, coupons and full-bleed A4 and A3 work come off the press finished. The SD-513 makes 50-sheet booklets with face trim, creasing, slitting and square-spine forming. The GBC CL-401 adds inline cold lamination, and the FD-503 offers six types of fold plus punching. Konica Minolta says there are more than 700 possible configurations.
Winner: Konica Minolta for flat-work finishing and lamination; Canon if you need inline perfect binding.
Automation and ease of use
Both manufacturers are chasing the same problem: a shortage of skilled press operators. Canon’s answer is its standard inline spectrophotometers, Multi D.A.T. density control, the optional Sensing Unit and the PRISMAsync server’s Automated Color Task and job scheduler, which plans up to eight hours of production ahead.
Konica Minolta’s 2026 platform goes a step further with sensing before printing. The IM-104 uses six sensors to identify paper type, weight and size, stops the job if the wrong paper is loaded, and recovers automatically from double feeds. The IM-105 measures each sheet’s size and, with the IQ-601, corrects front-to-back alignment on the fly. That means fewer wasted sheets and less reliance on one experienced operator.
Winner: Konica Minolta.
Workflow, controllers and scanning
Canon’s PRISMAsync is one of the best print servers in the industry, with PRISMAlytics reporting and remote management, and Canon also offers Fiery-based servers. Konica Minolta offers its own AccurioImage IC-613, an internal Fiery IC-421 and an external Fiery IC-321, all feeding into the AccurioPro workflow suite.
For scanning and copying, every Canon V900 series press can include a 270 ipm single-pass feeder. On the Konica Minolta side only the AccurioPrint C5065 has a scanner (280 ipm, 300 sheets).
Winner: Canon for walk-up copy and scan on the faster models; a draw on print servers.
Sustainability and energy use
Both ranges are built with lower-melt toners to reduce energy use. Konica Minolta publishes more detail: its production presses contain up to 36% recycled plastic, toner bottles up to 60%, all its current production presses sold in Europe are made in factories using 100% renewable energy, and its toners are certified as easily de-inkable by INGEDE. The Canon V900 series is ENERGY STAR certified in the US.
Winner: Konica Minolta on published detail.
Core strengths and weaknesses
Canon imagePRESS V900 series
Strengths
- Fastest model in the comparison (90 ppm)
- Inline spectrophotometers included as standard
- Excellent PRISMAsync workflow
- Thin paper from 52 gsm
- Copy and scan on every model
- Over 5,000 sold in EMEA since 2022; refreshed as V900 II
Weaknesses
- No FograCert VPS to ISO 12647-8:2021 found
- Shorter duplex sheet (762 mm) and less paper capacity
- 300 gsm standard; 350 gsm needs options
- No inline four-edge trimming or lamination listed
- V900 II is a refresh of the 2022 platform
Konica Minolta C5080 series
Strengths
- FograCert VPS to ISO 12647-8:2021 (C5070/C5080)
- 3,600 x 2,400 dpi and tighter registration
- 360 gsm, 900 mm duplex, 15,390 sheets
- Pre-print media sensing and auto inspection
- Inline four-edge trim, crease, perforate and laminate
- Newest platform in its class
Weaknesses
- No 90 ppm model in this series
- IQ-601 inline spectrophotometer is an option
- Minimum paper weight 62 gsm
- Scanner only on the C5065
- Less field history so far (launched 2026)
Track record in commercial print
Canon has a long and loyal following among commercial printers, built on the imagePRESS name. The V900 series has sold well – Canon says more than 5,000 have been sold across EMEA since late 2022, and the V900 II refresh arrives in December 2026 – and its users praise its quality and media range.
Konica Minolta has been Europe’s production printing market leader for more than a decade, according to InfoSource figures quoted by the company, and its entry-level presses are a familiar sight in print shops and in-plants. The C5080 series is new, but it builds on the C4080 series, which itself earned FograCert VPS certification. If proven field history is your top priority, the Canon has the longer track record for this generation; if you want the newest technology and certification, Konica Minolta leads.
Jobs the Konica Minolta handles better – or the Canon can’t do inline
- Finished business cards, postcards and coupons straight off the press with four-edge trimming, creasing and perforating on the TU-510e.
- Laminated covers, menus and cards inline with the GBC CL-401 cold laminator.
- Long duplex work between 762 and 900 mm, such as eight-page A4 roll-folds and gatefolds.
- Heavier covers up to 360 gsm, single- and double-sided.
- Validation prints and contract-style proofs backed by FograCert VPS to ISO 12647-8:2021.
- Variable data jobs that must be checked, using the AI-101 automatic inspection.
- Long unattended runs on mixed stocks, where the media sensors stop wrong-paper errors and the purge tray keeps the press running.
And to be fair, jobs where the Canon has the edge: the very fastest long runs (90 ppm on the V900), very thin papers below 62 gsm, and inline perfect binding where Canon offers it.
Thinking of switching from Canon to Konica Minolta? Common concerns answered
- “Our operators know PRISMAsync.” Konica Minolta’s controllers include an industry-standard Fiery option, and the media sensors and IQ-601 take over much of the manual set-up operators currently do. Ask for operator training to be written into the contract.
- “We’ll have to rebuild our paper catalogue.” Yes, but the IM-104 sensor identifies stocks and suggests settings, which shortens the job considerably.
- “Our colour will change and clients will notice.” Print your standard client jobs on both presses before you decide. With VPS certification and the IQ-601, matching to a Fogra or G7 reference is straightforward.
- “We’ve invested in finishing.” Most manufacturers do not allow the fitting of finishing units from older models on to newer models. So either way you’re almost certainly going to have to buy again.
- “We’re still in a lease.” Ask for a settlement figure early. Many switches are timed to a lease end, or the settlement is built into the new agreement.
- “Will the service be as good?” Ask a potential supplier about engineer response times, operator-replaceable units and remote monitoring, and get them in writing.
Questions to ask any supplier before you buy a digital press
- Is the inline spectrophotometer, sensing or quality unit included in this quote, or is it an option?
- What is the real speed on my heaviest coated stock, single-sided and double-sided?
- What is the heaviest media that I can print using auto duplex?
- Has the supplier itemised all the modules that are included in the quote?
- How is a long sheet or banner charged on my click rate – as one click or several?
- What are the performance figures when printing on different types of media?
- What is the engineer response time, and which parts can my own operators replace?
- Can I come to your showroom, see the Press in action and test my own stock on it?
Why many print businesses choose Konica Minolta
For most commercial printers and print rooms, the C5080 series offers more of what turns into profit: more paper on board, heavier and longer sheets, finished products straight off the press, and automation that lets a smaller team run more work with less waste. Its FograCert VPS certification to ISO 12647-8:2021 gives you an independent answer when a client asks whether your colour can be trusted. Unless you need 90 ppm in this class, the AccurioPress C5070 and C5080 deliver more capability for the same speed band.
When the Canon is the better choice
The imagePRESS V900 makes sense if raw speed is your priority and you will not step up to a faster Konica Minolta, if your work runs on very thin papers, if your team is deeply invested in PRISMAsync, or if you want inline perfect binding. Canon’s standard inline spectrophotometers also make it good value where colour automation is needed but finishing is simple. If 90 ppm is the deciding factor, compare the V900 with Konica Minolta’s AccurioPress C7090 ENHANCED as well, which matches its speed and takes stock up to 400 gsm.
The verdict: which is the best entry-level digital press?
This is a close contest between two good presses, but the balance falls clearly in Konica Minolta’s favour. The AccurioPress C5070 and C5080 win on resolution, registration, media range, paper capacity, duplex sheet length, inline finishing, pre-print media sensing and, crucially for commercial print, FograCert VPS certification to ISO 12647-8:2021. Canon’s wins are the 90 ppm V900, inline spectrophotometers as standard, thin-paper handling and a longer track record for this generation.
The Konica Minolta C5080 series is ideal for:
- Commercial printers who need certified, repeatable colour for client work
- Print shops producing finished cards, postcards, booklets, banners and laminated items
- Print rooms running long or unattended jobs with a small team
- Corporate print rooms that also need copy and scan (AccurioPrint C5065)
The Konica Minolta C5080 series is not the best fit for:
- Businesses that need 90 ppm from an entry-level press (look at the C7090 ENHANCED instead)
- Work printed mainly on papers lighter than 62 gsm
- Operations that rely on inline perfect binding
What should be included when you buy, lease or rent a digital press?
- Colour automation. Make sure the inline spectrophotometer or quality optimiser is in the quote, not an afterthought.
- Feeding. Air-assisted or vacuum feeders are essential for coated stock. Plan enough paper capacity to run unattended.
- Finishing. Price the finishing you actually need and buy it now. Don’t think you’ll save money now and buy it later, you never will.
- Controller. Choose between the manufacturer’s server and a Fiery based server and how this fits with your workflow and any web-to-print system.
- Training. Operator training should be included and scheduled.
Digital press running costs, maintenance and service support
Ask every supplier for the click rate on A4, SRA3 and long sheets, what is included in the service contract (toner, drums, fusers, developer and labour), the engineer response time, and which parts your operators can replace themselves. Genuine toner and parts protect your colour consistency and machine lifespan. Scriptum offers tiered press service plans so you can match cover to how critical the press is to your business.
Is it best to buy, lease or rent a digital press?
Most print businesses lease a press over three to five years to spread the cost and keep cash for stock and staff; some buy outright for the lowest lifetime cost. Read the agreement carefully: some leases are quoted with extra quarterly rentals or automatic renewals. Our buy, lease or rent guide explains the options.
Digital press FAQs
What is the best entry-level digital press for a commercial printer?
For most commercial printers we recommend the Konica Minolta AccurioPress C5070 or C5080. They offer FograCert VPS certification to ISO 12647-8:2021, stock up to 360 gsm, 900 mm duplex printing and inline four-edge trimming. The Canon imagePRESS V900 is the faster choice at 90 ppm.
What is the difference between AccurioPrint and AccurioPress?
AccurioPrint models such as the C5065 are light production systems for print rooms, with a built-in scanner and simpler finishing. AccurioPress models such as the C5070 and C5080 are full production presses that support Konica Minolta’s quality optimiser, media sensors, inspection and professional inline finishing.
Does the Canon imagePRESS V900 have FograCert VPS certification?
Canon announced Fogra PSD certification (ISO/TS 15311, Grade A) for the V900 series in 2024. We could not find a FograCert Validation Printing System certification to ISO 12647-8:2021 for it at the time of writing. The Konica Minolta AccurioPress C5070 and C5080 achieved FograCert VPS to ISO 12647-8:2021 in October 2026.
Which Konica Minolta press is equivalent to the Canon imagePRESS V800?
The AccurioPress C5080 at 81 ppm is the direct equivalent of the 80 ppm V800. The V700 matches both the the AccurioPrint C5065 and AccurioPress C5070, and the V900 sits between the C5080 and the 90 ppm AccurioPress C7090 ENHANCED.
What paper weights can these digital presses print?
The Konica Minolta C5080 series prints 62–360 gsm. The Canon V900 series prints 52–300 gsm as standard and up to 350 gsm with optional equipment.
Can these presses print banners?
Yes. Both print sheets up to 1,300 mm long single-sided with optional kits. For double-sided long sheets, the Konica Minolta goes to 900 mm and the Canon to 762 mm.
What is the Canon imagePRESS V900 II?
The V700 II, V800 II and V900 II are Canon’s September 2026 update to the V900 series, available from December 2026. They keep the same 70, 80 and 90 ppm speeds and add new drum technology, faster start-up from idle and better jam recovery. We could not find a FograCert VPS certification for the V900 II at the time of writing.
How much does it cost to lease a digital press?
It depends on the model, controller, feeding and finishing, as well as your volumes and service level. Contact us for a quote built around your work.
Get expert advice and a free quote
Scriptum Document Solutions is a UK supplier of digital presses and managed print services, based in Canary Wharf, London. We supply, install and support Konica Minolta production presses, including the AccurioPrint C5065 and AccurioPress C5070 and C5080. We do not sell Canon, but we are happy to compare your current Canon press with the Konica Minolta equivalent and print your own jobs so you can see the difference.
Call 0800 011 2858 or email interface@scriptumds.co.uk.
Request a Konica Minolta press quote
Specifications from the Canon UK imagePRESS V900 series specification page and Canon USA V900 series brochure; Konica Minolta AccurioPress C5080/C5070 brochure (02/2026) and AccurioPrint C5065 brochure (05/2026); Konica Minolta Europe Fogra certification announcement (8 October 2026); Canon Europe press release on Fogra PSD certification (March 2024). Specifications are subject to change; check with the manufacturer or supplier for your configuration.





